RESULTS

FINAL

[2] Ali Farag (Egy) 3-0 [4] Simon Rosner (Ger)      11-9, 11-7, 11-5 (47m)

Semi-Finals

[4] Simon Rosner (Ger) 3-0 [8] Diego Elias (Per)      11-6, 11-3, 11-3 (31m)
[2] Ali Farag (Egy) 3-1 [3] Tarek Momen (Egy)      11-9, 6-11, 11-6, 11-4 (61m)

Quarter-Finals

[8] Diego Elias (Per) 3-2 [1] Mohamed Elshorbagy (Egy)      11-8, 11-13, 13-11, 10-12, 11-7 (76m)
[4] Simon Rosner (Ger) 3-1 [7] Paul Coll (Nzl)      8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 12-10 (64m)

[2] Ali Farag (Egy) 3-0 [6] Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy)      11-9, 11-7, 11-8 (45m)
[3] Tarek Momen (Egy) 3-1 Joel Makin (Wal)      8-11, 11-6, 14-12, 11-6 (51m)

Round THREE

[1] Mohamed Elshorbagy (Egy) 3-0 Adrian Waller (Eng)      11-8, 11-5, 11-7 (31m)
[8] Diego Elias (Per) 3-0 Mazen Hesham (Egy)      11-7, 11-6, 11-5 (36m)
[7] Paul Coll (Nzl) 3-0 Borja Golan (Esp)      11-3, 12-10, 3-0 rtd (26m)
[4] Simon Rosner (Ger) 3-1 Tom Richards (Eng)      11-9, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7 (45m)

[3] Tarek Momen (Egy) 3-1 James Willstrop (Eng)      7-11, 11-0, 11-1, 11-7 (39m)
Joel Makin (Wal) 3-1 Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)      11-4, 11-7, 7-11, 8-3 rtd (60m)
[6] Karim Abdel Gawad(Egy) 3-2 Declan James (Eng)      8-11, 11-9, 13-11, 7-11, 11-2 (72m)
[2] Ali Farag (Egy) 3-0 Saurav Ghosal (Ind)      12-10, 11-4, 11-6 (39m)

Round TWO

Declan James (Eng) 3-0 Karim Ali Fathi (Egy)      11-6, 11-9, 11-4 (35m)
[6] Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy) 3-2 Eain Yow Ng (Mas)      9-11, 11-13, 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 (61m)
Mathieu Castagnet (Fra) 3-0 Cameron Pilley (Aus)      16-14, 11-2, 11-8 (48m)
Joel Makin (Wal) 3-2 [5] Miguel Rodriguez (Col)      11-4, 6-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-9 (106m)

James Willstrop (Eng) v Max Lee (Hkg)      11-6, 4-11, 11-8, 11-9 (48m)
[3] Tarek Momen (Egy) 3-0 Nicolas Mueller (Sui)      11-4, 11-7, 11-7 (27m)
Saurav Ghosal (Ind) 3-0 Leo Au (Hkg)      11-2, 11-3, 11-5 (29m)
[2] Ali Farag (Egy) 3-2 Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy)      10-12, 11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9 (68m)

Borja Golan (Esp) 3-0 Greg Lobban (Sco)      13-11, 11-8, 12-10 (48m)
[7] Paul Coll (Nzl) 3-1 Cesar Salazar (Mex)      13-15, 11-7, 11-6, 11-4 (53m)
Mazen Hesham (Egy) 3-1 Daryl Selby (Eng)      3-11, 11-9, 11-2, 11-3 (42m)
[8] Diego Elias (Per) 3-1 Raphael Kandra (Ger)      10-12, 11-4, 11-3, 11-5 (42m)

Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-0 Omar Mosaad (Egy)      11-0, 11-2, 11-5 (22m)
[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy (Egy) 3-1 Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg)      11-3, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9 (34m)
Tom Richards (Eng) 3-1 Ryan Cuskelly (Aus)      5-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7 (58m)
[4] Simon Rosner (Ger) 3-0 George Parker (Eng)      11-3, 11-3, 11-5 (36m)

Round ONE

Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg) 3-0 [wc] Syed Azlan Amjad (Qat)      11-4, 11-7, 11-7 (23m)
Mazen Hesham (Egy) 3-1 Chris Simpson (Eng)      5-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-4 (51m)
Greg Lobban (Sco) 3-2 Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas)      5-11, 11-7, 9-11, 13-11, 11-5 (82m)
Raphael Kandra (Ger) 3-2 Arturo Salazar (Mex)      9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 7-11, 11-3 (55m)
Cesar Salazar (Mex) 3-2 Peter Creed (Wal)      7-11, 11-5, 5-11, 12-10, 11-8 (57m)
Borja Golan (Esp) 3-2 Nathan Lake (Eng)      10-12, 11-2, 11-9, 9-11, 11-4 (56m)
Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-0 Alan Clyne (Sco)      11-6, 11-6, 12-10 (38m)
Tom Richards (Eng) 3-2 Mohamed Reda (Egy)      9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6 (60m)
Cameron Pilley (Aus) 3-0 [wc] Abdulrahman Al-Malki (Qat)      11-7, 11-3, 11-5 (26m)
George Parker (Eng) 3-1 Campbell Grayson (Nzl)      12-10, 11-5, 5-11, 11-8 (68m)
Mathieu Castagnet (Fra) 3-1 Youssef Soliman (Egy)      11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5 (58m)
Joel Makin (Wal) 3-2 Rex Hedrick (Aus)      8-11, 11-5, 13-11, 8-11, 11-3 (78m)
Eain Yow Ng (Mas) 3-1 Abdulla Al Tamimi (Qat) 11-3, 8-11, 11-9, 11-5 (40m)
Karim Ali Fathi (Egy) 3-0 Gregoire Marche (Fra) 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 (37m)
Declan James (Eng) 3-0 Omar Abdel Meguid (Egy)      11-1, 11-5, 11-8 (38m)
Leo Au (Hkg) 3-1 Ben Coleman (Eng)      8-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-3 (53m)